Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains the personal data processed by TerraMedusa under the GDPR/KVKK, and how TerraMedusa handles this data.

TerraMedusa collects data from you through the interactions we have with you on our Website. You give some of this data directly. Others collect data about your interactions. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with TerraMedusa and the choices you make, including your privacy settings, and the products and features you use. Some personal and corporate data are required for most of our services to offer you. These are sent to us via the contact forms on our website. If you choose not to provide the data required to provide you with a product or feature, you will not fill out these contact forms and you will not receive any service. The information transmitted in these contact forms is stored by us without a time limit. It is not shared with third parties unless there is a legal obligation, except for processes such as sending offers, customer communication, informing about new products or services, and sending Cyber ​​Intelligence Bulletin.

We share your personal data with your consent or to complete any transaction or service you request or allow. We may share our customers’ contact information with legal authorities to protect the rights and property of TerraMedusa and its customers, when required by law or to respond to the legal process. You can also make choices about your data collected and used by TerraMedusa. You can control your personal data obtained by TerraMedusa and apply to your data protection rights by applying to TerraMedusa. In some cases, your ability to access or control your personal data will be limited as required or to the extent permitted by applicable law.

Cookies are small text files placed on your device to store data that can be recalled by a web server in the domain that placed the cookie. We use cookies and similar technologies to store and learn your preferences and settings. We also use “web beacons” to help provide cookies and to collect usage and performance data. Our websites may contain web beacons, cookies or similar technologies from third-party service providers.

You have many tools that you can use to control data collected by cookies, Web beacons and similar technologies. For example, you can use the controls in your Internet browser to limit the use of cookies on the websites you visit and to withdraw your consent by clearing or blocking cookies. TerraMedusa is committed to protecting the security of your personal data. We use a wide variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. For example, we save the personal data you provide to computer systems with limited access and in controlled facilities. We protect this data with encryption methods. TerraMedusa complies with applicable data protection laws, including applicable security breach reporting laws.

Articles on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other Web sites behave in exactly the same way as if the visitor visited the other web site. These Websites may collect data about you, use cookies, track embedded by a third party, and if you have an account and are logged into this Website, you can track your interaction with this embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content.

Of your personal information collected by TerraMedusa, Switzerland, Turkey, Estonia, the United States and TerraMedusa or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers that operate facilities can be stored and processed in any other country. We take the necessary measures to ensure that the data we collect within the scope of this privacy statement are processed in accordance with the terms of this statement and the requirements of the relevant laws in which the data are contained.

More information for your requests;

TerraMedusa Bilisim Guvenligi Cozumleri Ltd. Sti.
Ikitelli OSB Mah. YTU Teknopark Kat:1 No:126 Basaksehir Istanbul
+90 212 671 84 44
https://terramedusa.com
info@terramedusa.com

TerraMedusa OÜ
Pille 7/5-13 10135 Talinn Estonia
https://terramedusa.de
info@terramedusa.de